Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
CHAT WITH US :

Distributor MOXA Indonesia, AVTECH Jakarta, IP Camera AVTECH, 3S, TRENDnet, Entrypass, Samsung Berlokasi di Jakarta, Indonesia

0 item(s) - Rp.0

Your shopping cart is empty!

Phone : 021 - 6328405
Fast Response : 021 - 93384744
081 59 15 0703

Fiber Converter

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling. They were introduced to the industry nearly two decades ago, and are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

We have a wide range of Fiber converter products such as Industrial Fiber Converter, Serial to Fiber Converter, CTC Union Fiber Converter, Trendnet Fiber Converter, MOXA Fiber Converter, Industrial POE Fiber Converter. We are authorized distributor of many well known brand such as CTC Union, MOXA, Trendnet and many more. For more detail please check out all our product below.

 

Show:
Sort By:
FRM220-FXO/FXS CTC Union 1ch POTS Voice over Fiber Media Converter
ICF-1150-M-SC MOXA Industrial RS-232/422/485 to multimode fiber converter, SC connector
IFC-FDC CTC Union Industrial RS-232/422/485 Daisy Chain Fiber Converter with 2.5KV isolation protection
IFC-Serial CTC Union Industrial RS-232/422/485 Fiber Converter with 2.5KV isolation
IMC-100 CTC Union Industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fiber Converter
IMC-1000 CTC Union 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Fiber Converter
IMC-1000M CTC Union Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-SX/LX Managed Fiber Converter
IMC-1000MS CTC Union Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Managed Fiber Converter
IMC-1000S CTC Union 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Industrial Fiber Converter
IMC-100M CTC Union Industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Managed Fiber Converter
IMC-101-M-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter, 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/multi-mode SC Connector
IMC-101-M-ST Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter, 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/multi-mode ST Connector
IMC-101-S-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter, 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/single-mode SC Connector Connector
IMC-101G MOXA Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX media converter Gigabit
IMC-21-M-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/multi mode SC connector