Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
CHAT WITH US :

Distributor MOXA Indonesia, AVTECH Jakarta, IP Camera AVTECH, 3S, TRENDnet, Entrypass, Samsung Berlokasi di Jakarta, Indonesia

0 item(s) - Rp.0

Your shopping cart is empty!

Phone : 021 - 6328405
Fast Response : 021 - 93384744
081 59 15 0703

Fiber Converter

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling. They were introduced to the industry nearly two decades ago, and are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

We have a wide range of Fiber converter products such as Industrial Fiber Converter, Serial to Fiber Converter, CTC Union Fiber Converter, Trendnet Fiber Converter, MOXA Fiber Converter, Industrial POE Fiber Converter. We are authorized distributor of many well known brand such as CTC Union, MOXA, Trendnet and many more. For more detail please check out all our product below.

 

Show:
Sort By:
IMC-21-M-ST Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/multi mode ST connector
IMC-21-S-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/single mode SC connector
Industrial Power Supply CTC Union
TCF-142-M-ST MOXA RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector
TCF-142-S-SC MOXA RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector
TCF-90-M MOXA Port-powered RS-232 to multi-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 5 km transmission
TCF-90-S MOXA Port-powered RS-232 to single-mode optical fiber converter with ST connector for 40 km transmission
TFC-1000MSC TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter
TFC-1000S20 TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km/12.4miles)
TFC-110MSC TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter
TFC-110S15 TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles)
TFC-110S30 TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)