Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
CHAT WITH US :

Distributor MOXA Indonesia, AVTECH Jakarta, IP Camera AVTECH, 3S, TRENDnet, Entrypass, Samsung Berlokasi di Jakarta, Indonesia

0 item(s) - Rp.0

Your shopping cart is empty!

Phone : 021 - 6328405
Fast Response : 021 - 93384744
081 59 15 0703

IMC-P101-M-SC Moxa PoE Ethernet to Fiber media converter w/multi-mode SC connector

IMC-P101-M-SC Moxa PoE Ethernet to Fiber media converter w/multi-mode SC connector
CALL US
Brand: Moxa
Product Code: IMC-P101-M-SC
Availability: In Stock
 
Overview
 
IMC-P101 series Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors). The converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4 watts to IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.
 
Features
  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  •  IEEE 802.3af compliant PoE
  •  Power failure alarm by relay output
  •  Store-and-Forward mode and Cut Through mode
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  •  Redundant dual DC power inputs

 

Spesification :

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3af for Power-over-Ethernet
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, Fiber Link, 10/100M (TP port), PSE Indicator
• DIP Switches
Alarm Contact One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC
Optical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal
Dimensions 144.45 x 110.2 x 51.65 mm (5.69 x 4.34 x 2.03 in)
Weight Product only: 525 g 
Packaged: 710 g
Installation DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F) 
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements
Input Voltage 48 VDC (46 to 57 VDC), redundant inputs
Power Consumption 430 mA @ 48 VDC (max.)
Connection Removable terminal block
Overload Current Protection 1.6 A (protects against two signals shorted together)
Reverse Polarity Protection Protects against V+/V- reversal
Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 508
EMC CE, FCC
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4,
IEC 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4,
IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
IEC 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,
IEC 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 1,
IEC 61000-4-11
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 435,210 hrs
Database Telcordia (Bellcore), GB