Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
CHAT WITH US :

Distributor MOXA Indonesia, AVTECH Jakarta, IP Camera AVTECH, 3S, TRENDnet, Entrypass, Samsung Berlokasi di Jakarta, Indonesia

0 item(s) - Rp.0

Your shopping cart is empty!

Phone : 021 - 6328405
Fast Response : 021 - 93384744
081 59 15 0703

IMC-21-S-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/single mode SC connector

IMC-21-S-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/single mode SC connector
CALL US
Brand: Moxa
Product Code: IMC-21-S-SC
Availability: In Stock

Overview

The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The IMC-21 is a cost-effective solution that runs on either a 12 to 45 VDC power input or 18 to 30 VAC power input. The IMC-21 can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and the rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 is easy to mount on a DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes. 
 

Features

  • Multi mode, single mode with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair)
  • Power inputs: 12 to 45 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC (47-63 Hz)
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
  • DIP Switch to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

 

Spesification :

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators Power, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (fiber port), FDX/COL (fiber port)
DIP Switches TP port’s 10/100M, Half/Full modes, and Force/Auto modes, fiber connection’s Full/Half mode, Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
Optical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Housing Plastic, IP30 protection
Dimensions 25 x 109 x 97 mm (0.98 x 4.29 x 3.82 in)
Weight 125 g
Installation DIN-Rail mounting
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12 to 48 VDC and 18 to 30 VAC
Input Current 150 mA @ 24 VDC
Connection Removable 3-contact terminal block
Overload Current Protection 1.1 A
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 508
EMC CE, FCC
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-8 (PFMF) Level 1
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 353,000 hrs
Database MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25°C