Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
CHAT WITH US :

Distributor MOXA Indonesia, AVTECH Jakarta, IP Camera AVTECH, 3S, TRENDnet, Entrypass, Samsung Berlokasi di Jakarta, Indonesia

0 item(s) - Rp.0

Your shopping cart is empty!

Phone : 021 - 6328405
Fast Response : 021 - 93384744
081 59 15 0703

IMC-101-S-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter, 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/single-mode SC Connector Connector

IMC-101-S-SC Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter, 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/single-mode SC Connector Connector
CALL US
Brand: Moxa
Product Code: IMC-101-S-SC
Availability: In Stock

Overview

The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101’s reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, TV, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 60˚C, and an extended operating temperature of -40 to 75˚C. All IMC-101 series are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

Features

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair)
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  • Redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2)

 

Spesification :

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X)
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (Fiber port), FDX/COL (Fiber port)
DIP Switches 100BaseFX Full/Half duplex selection, port break alarm mask
Alarm Contact One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC
Optical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions 53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
Weight 630 g
Installation DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements
Input Voltage 12 to 45 VDC redundant inputs
Input Current 160 mA @ 24 VDC
Connection Removable terminal block
Overload Current Protection 1.1 A
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Standards and Certifications
Safety UL 508, UL 60950-1
Hazardous Location UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D, ATEX Zone 2 Ex nC IIC
EMC CE, FCC
EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-8,
EN 61000-4-11
Marine DNV, GL
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Green Product RoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time 401,000 hrs
Database MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25°C
Related Products